Sire Line

MONSUN, Br. 1990, Konigsstuhl (GER) -- Mosella, by Surumu (GER).

17.5% Stakes Winners-to-Runners : 14.9% Stakes Winners-to-Foals (1 in 7)

 

MONSUN 12 wins-2 at 2-from 2000m to 2400m, 120,000fr., 2,088,594Dm., Gelsenkirchen Aral Pokal, Gr.1, Cologne Europa Preis, Gr.1-twice, Gerling Preis, Gr.2-twice, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Munich Grosser Hertie Preis von Deutschland, Gr.2, Frankfurt Grosser Preis der Steigenberger Hotels, Gr.3, 2d Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Gelsenkirchen Aral Pokal, Gr.1, Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Hannover Preis der Firma Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, L, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Privatbankiers Merck Finck & Co, Gr.1. He entered stud in Germany in 1996. Champion Sire in Germany in 2000, 2002, 2004 & 2006. Champion Sire in Slovakia in 2001 & 2004. Second on French Sire List in 2012 & third in 2006, 2007. Second on French Sire List (AEI) in 2006, 2007, third in 2009. Champion Broodmare Sire in Germany in 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016 & 2017. Sire of 642 progeny to race, 512 winners (79.0%), earnings of over $86 million, 113 stakes winners, 58 stakes placegetters, inc.




STACELITA (06f, Dashing Blade, Fioravanti). Champion 3YO Filly in France in 2009. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2011.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £46,311, €1,090,595, US$802,500, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Longchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 3d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Longchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1.

SCHIAPARELLI (03c, Old Vic, Ridan). Champion 3YO Stayer in Germany in 2006. Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2007 (Long).12 wins from 2200m to 3200m, £67,540, €1,036,656, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1-twice, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Dortmund Deutsches St Leger, Gr.3, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, 3d Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Baden-Baden Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Gr.2.

NOVELLIST (09c, Lagunas, Night Shift). Champion 3YO in Germany & Italy in 2012 (Long). Champion Older Male in Europe, France, Germany & GB in 2013 (Long).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, £603,962, €712,310, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 2400m-in track record time, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

SHIROCCO (01c, The Minstrel, Tap on Wood). Champion 3YO in Germany & Italy in 2004 (Long).7 wins at 2200m, 2400m, £193,052, €792,280, US$1,185,600, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Mülheim RWE Aqua Derby Trial, L, 3d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

MANDURO (02c, Be My Guest, Elektrant). Champion 2YO Colt in Germany in 2004. Champion Older Horse in France in 2006 (Int.) & GB in 2007. Champion Older Sprinter in France in 2007.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £279,658, €1,102,410, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Volkswagen Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, Munich Pferdewetten.de Criterium Bavaria Preis, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, 4th Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1.

GETAWAY (03c, Unfuwain, Riverman). Champion Older Stayer in France in 2007. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2009 & 2010 (2200m-2800m).9 wins from 2400m to 3000m, £56,473, €819,470, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet, L, Compiegne Prix Pierre Jamme, Saint-Cloud Prix Barneveldt, 2d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels Dinarobin 5 Luxe, 3d Longchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

PROTECTIONIST (10c, Peintre Celebre, Distant Relative). Equal Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Ext.). Champion Older Stayer in Europe in 2014. Champion Stayer in Australia in 2014-15. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2014. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2016 (Long).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, €319,500, US$304, A$3,920,500, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Hamburg Hansa Preis, Gr.2-twice, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Krefeld Herzog von Ratibor Rennen, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, 3d Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 4th MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2.

ALMANDIN (10g, Tiger Hill, Kings Lake). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2014 (Int.).7 wins from 2050m to 3200m to 2017-18, €59,150, A$5,234,700, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Japan Trophy, L, MRC Harry White Classic, L, 2d MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, Mornington Cup Prelude, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., Longchamp Prix de la Savonnerie, Prix du Secours Populaire, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Bart Cummings H., Gr.3.

MAXIOS (08c, Nureyev, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £6,750, €704,510, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Savonnerie, Prix de Fontenoy, 2d Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

FIORENTE (08c, Pilsudski, Green Desert). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, £121,965, €9,100, A$6,068,500, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Newbury Bet on the Cup Final at Totesport.com S., 2d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, 3d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2.

SAMUM (97c, Old Vic, Ridan). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2000 (Long).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1450m to 2400m, 1,786,500Dm., HK$250,000, Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Gr.2-twice, 3d Düsseldorf WGZ Bank Deutschland Preis, Gr.1.

SILASOL (10f, Gulch, Storm Cat). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2012.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €489,570, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix de la Masseliere, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2.

VADAMOS (11c, Peintre Celebre, Linamix). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €677,225, A$220,000, Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Chantilly Prix de Coye, Longchamp Prix du Canal Saint-Martin, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Diatome, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1.

FLORIOT (02f, Ferdinand, Irish River). Champion Older Mare in Germany & Italy in 2006 (Int.).8 wins from 1800m to 2200m, €313,440, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Milan Premio Baggio, L, Rome Premio Giuseppe Valiani, L, Premio Terme di Merano, L, Munich Betbull.de Criterium der Steher, Milan Premio Gravellona, 2d Milan Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, Gr.3, Munich Grosser Bavaria Preis, L.

ESTIMATE (09f, Darshaan, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Stayer in Europe & GB in 2013. Champion 3YO Filly Stayer in GB in 2012.5 wins from 1½m to 2½m, £374,228, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.3, 2d York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.3.

LE MIRACLE (01g, Kendor, Tate Gallery). Champion Older Male Stayer in Germany in 2006.7 wins from 2800m to 4000m, £24,232, €374,800, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L, Prix du Pastillon, Longchamp Prix du Chateau d'Eau, Saint-Cloud Prix de Villepreux, 2d Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Right Royal, L, Baden-Baden Pamina Preis, 4th Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2-twice.

GENTLEWAVE (03c, Saumarez, Habitat). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2006 (Long).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €875,730, Derby Italiano, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix Alcantara II, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2.

ANNA MONDA (02f, Salse, Mill Reef). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany & Italy in 2005.4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, €307,040, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Henkel Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2.

ROYAL HIGHNESS (02f, Nashwan, Ela-Mana-Mou). 4 wins from 1900m to 2400m, €274,220, US$649,500, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park The Very One H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Louveciennes, 2d Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial H., L, Longchamp Prix de Croissy, 3d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

AMARETTE (01f, Kings Lake, Windwurf). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2200m, €211,500, Hamburg Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.3.

SALVE REGINA (99f, Old Vic, Ridan). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2003 (Long).3 wins at 1700m, 2200m, €541,700, Mülheim Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Las Vegas Slenderella Rennen, L, 2d Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Credit Suisse Private Banking Pokal, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Gr.2.

GUADALUPE (99f, Unfuwain, Riverman). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in Germany in 2002.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2200m, £55,000, €286,207, 61,000Dm., HK$250,000, Oaks d'Italia, Gr.1, Hannover Meile der Nord, Hoppegarten Brandenburger Stutenmeile, 2d Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Mülheim Preis der Diana, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1.

NOBLE STELLA (01f, Dashing Blade, Esclavo). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €83,710, US$578,943, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Woodbine Dance Smartly H., Gr.3, Saratoga Glens Falls H., Gr.3, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Woodbine Flaming Page S., L, Milan Premio Spluga, Premio Cascina Tibis, Premio Maura, 2d Belmont Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2, Woodbine Flaming Page S., L, 3d Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Orchid H., Gr.3, The Very One H., Gr.3, Rome Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3, Milan Premio Mottalciata, 4th Woodbine Canadian H., Gr.2.

SUBIACO (97c, The Minstrel, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, €23,500, 584,100Dm., Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Betty Barclay Rennen, Gr.3, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Rennen, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Bremer Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Stadtsparkasse Dortmund, L, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Abu Dhabi Cup, L, 3d Gelsenkirchen Grosser Erdgas Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Furstenberg Rennen, Gr.3, 4th Düsseldorf WGZ Bank Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Frankfurt Fruhjahrs Dreijahrigen Preis, Gr.3.

SIMOUN (98g, Fioravanti, Faraway Son). 7 wins from 1800m to 3900m, £15,524, €201,000, 27,000Dm., Baden-Baden Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Bremen Preis der Deutschen Bank AG, L, Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 2d Cologne Grosser Preis der Bremer Wirtschaft, Gr.3, 4th Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.2.

THE JULIET ROSE (13f, Dubai Destination, Soviet Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2017, £33,634, €446,105, Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2-twice, Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Prix de la Seine, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 2d Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

ARCADIO (02c, Royal Academy, Blakeney). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2005 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, €266,150, Baden-Baden Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Gr.2, Cologne Pferdewetten.de Trophy, Gr.2, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, L, 2d Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, 3d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Cologne Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2.

TRIPLE THREAT (10c, Lyphard, Raise a Cup). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, €191,625, US$244,573, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Nino, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, Deauville Prix de Granville, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 4th Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1.

ROYAL FANTASY (00f, Pleasant Colony, Roberto). Champion 3YO Stayer in Germany in 2003. Champion Older Female Stayer in Germany in 2005.4 wins from 1850m to 2800m, €245,025, Deutsches St Leger, Gr.2, Frankfurt Trophy, Gr.3, Grosser SWB Stutenpreis von Bremen, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 4th Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1.

BATHYRHON (10c, Be My Guest, Top Ville). 5 wins from 1800m to 3100m, £10,903, €284,500, 70,100Kc, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix du Languedoc, 2d Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Bursard, 3d Lyon-Parilly Prix Bedel, L, Chantilly Prix de Coye, 4th Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2.

MANATEE (11c, Galileo, Mountain Cat). 4 wins at 2400m, 3000m, €267,940, 73,400Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Grand Monarque, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Kasteel, 2d Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, 4th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3.

MASTERSTROKE (09c, Lammtarra, Miswaki). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, £1,614, €672,300, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Longchamp Prix de Ferrieres, Saint-Cloud Prix Chapeau Rouge, 2d Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

LAURO (03c, Shirley Heights, Sharpman). 4 wins from 2100m to 2400m, €77,500, US$310,368, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de l'Avre, L, Chantilly Prix du Mont Pagnotte, 2d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Grand Prix Aufgalopp, Gr.3, 4th Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2.

NETWORK (97c, Reliance, Naras). 4 wins at 2100m, 2200m, 175,300Dm., Cologne Union Rennen, Gr.2, Bremen Preis der Deutschen Bank AG, L, 2d Cologne Jean Harzheim Rennen, L, Munich Grosser Erdinger Weissbrau Preis, L, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Cologne Preis des Kolner Stadt-Anzeigers, L.

SHIMRANO (12g, Daylami, Kahyasi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1750m, 2200m, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank Derby Trial, L, 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H.

OCOVANGO (10c, Gone West, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, £37,109, €211,130, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix Francois Mathet, L, Prix Antivari, 3d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix Niel, Gr.2, La Coupe, Gr.3.

MISS EUROPA (06f, Rahy, Majestic Light). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, €75,700, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Krefelder Stutenpreis, L, 2d Hamburg Grosser Preis der Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis der Hauptstadtregion, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.

AXXOS (04c, Rainbow Quest, Nebos). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1850m to 2200m, €271,556, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhaus Metzler, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3.

ATEMPO (08c, Tiger Hill, Kings Lake). 2 wins at 2200m, 2400m, Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.2, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 3d Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, 4th Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L.

SELKIS (08f, Grand Lodge, Kings Lake). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2.

QUELLE AMORE (03f, Beau Genius, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1900m, 2200m, Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Cologne Jean Harzheim Rennen, L.

NOROIT (98c, Windwurf, Chief). 2 wins at 2000m, 2450m, €125,850, 194,700Dm., Frankfurt Europachampionat, Gr.2, 2d Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, 3d Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Hamburg Moet et Chandon Cup, L, 4th Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2.

SPEEDMASTER (97c, Shirley Heights, Arratos). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Austria in 2000.Winner at 3100m, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Vienna Osterreichisches Derby, 2d Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Munich Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2.

LONGINA (11f, Medicean, Shirley Heights). Winner at 2000m, €130,020, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 2d Munich Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Cologne Winterkonigin Trial, L, Hoppegartener Sommerpreis, L, 4th Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3.

YELLOW AND GREEN (09f, Green Tune, Slip Anchor). Winner at 2400m, €253,485, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, 2d Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Chaillot, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1.

TERTULLUS (03c, Be My Guest, Prince Ippi). Champion Miler in Scandanavia in 2010.11 wins from 1600m to 2200m, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3-twice, Klampenborg Pokalløb, L, Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L, Ovrevoll Polar Mile Cup, L-twice, Norsk 2000 Guineas, Derby Trial, 2d Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Taby Swedish Open Mile, L-3 times, Ovrevoll Polar Mile Cup, L, Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L, Taby Jockeyklubbens Jubileumslöpning, 3d Klampenborg Pokallob, L, Ovrevoll Norsk Kriterium, 4th Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3-twice, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Valley Chapel Memorial, L.

LA BOUM (03f, In the Wings, Sharpo). 5 wins from 2100m to 3000m, €353,225, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Prix Panacee, L, Deauville Prix du Val Henry, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais de la Decouverte, Deauville Prix Equidia, 4th Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, Deauville Prix Belle de Nuit, L, Grand Prix de Bordeaux, L.

MIMETICO (04f, Lycius, Mill Reef). Joint Champion Older Female in Italy in 2008 (Intermediate).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €177,762, Milan Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, Gr.3, Premio Baggio, L, Rome Premio Festuca, Premio Zafonic, Milan Premio Mella, Premio Gianico, Premio Brione, 2d Milan Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Rome Premio Guiseppe Valiani, L, Milan Premio Mottalciata, 3d Pisa Premio Andred, L, Rome Premio Ballingary, 4th Rome Premio Archidamia, L.

ARAB SPRING (10c, Darshaan, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £207,841, €12,750, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., York Jorvik S., Doncaster Casino Sign Up Bonuses at Bonus.co.uk H., 2d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, 3d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 4th Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2.

EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (10c, Dansili, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £28,286, A$696,955, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, ATC Bartier Perry H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Newbury Washington Singer S., L, MRC Harry White Classic, L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, ATC Freshmark H., 4th Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2.

VENGEUR MASQUE (12g, Lear Fan, Nureyev). 4 wins from 2400m to 2600m to 2017-18, £18,677, €36,200, A$796,200, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Topyo, 2d VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Lexus S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, 3d MRC Sandown Cup, L, 4th VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

CAPRICE (03f, Generous, Kris). 4 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €22,900, US$225,525, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial H., Gr.3, Santa Anita La Zanzara H., L, 2d Arlington Park Claire Marine S., L, 3d Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Keeneland Dowager S., L, Golden Gate Yerba Buena S., L, Hollywood Park Hermosa Beach H., L, Longchamp Prix de la Grange Bateliere, 4th Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Saratoga Glens Falls H., Gr.3, Keeneland Dowager S., L.

ARLES (12f, Danehill, Spend a Buck). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2017, €55,500, US$217,200, Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, L, 2d Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante H., Gr.3, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Baden-Baden Preis der Baden-Badener Hotellerie & Gastronomie, L, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Düsseldorf BMW Preis, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L.

PIRIKA (08f, Intikhab, Lagunas). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €245,700, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pepiniere, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Albarelle, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, Prix Joubert, L, 3d Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix Lord Seymour, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

KALLA (06f, Barathea, Mill Reef). 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, €90,875, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Melisande, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Producer, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2.

PERSIAN STORM (04g, Bering, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO in Germany in 2007 (1900m-2200m).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, £1,923, €88,300, Baden-Baden Furstenberg Rennen, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.2, 4th Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3.

VALLERA (01f, Big Shuffle, Luciano). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2200m, €130,275, Bremen Grosser SWB Stutenpreis von Bremen, Gr.3, Hamburg Preis der Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, 2d Mülheim Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, 3d Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.3, Jean Harzheim Rennen, L, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1.

ENERGIZER (09c, Theatrical, Seeking the Gold). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Düsseldorf Junioren Preis, L, 2d Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 4th Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3.

AUBONNE (00f, Night Shift, Kaiseradler). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1700m to 2000m, €134,750, US$134,846, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Santa Anita La Zanzara H., L, Longchamp Prix Ernest Leroy, 2d Cologne Fruhjahrs Stutenpreis, L, Del Mar Escondido H., L, Hollywood Park Hermosa Beach H., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.2, Del Mar CTT & Thoroughbred Owners of California H., L, Grosser SWB Stutenpreis von Bremen, L, Hollywood Park Winter S., 4th Oaks d'Italia, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3.

FEBRUARY SUN (08f, Old Vic, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, Baden-Baden Mercedes-Benz Stuten-Preis von Baden, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Sicarelle, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Rescousse.

His sire sons include Shirocco (33), Manduro (31), Samum (12), Gentlewave (7), Speedmaster, Fiorente, Noroit, Maxios, etc.

Website Design and Development by Digital Stream Ltd