Stud Record

      

SHOCKING Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10. 7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in 2011. Sire of 177 progeny to race, 83 winners (46.0%), earnings of over $6.8 million, 6 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




FANATIC (12f, Groom Dancer, Great Charmer). 6 wins from 1400m to 3200m to 2017-18, NZ$230,975, A$469,250, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, MRC Sandown Cup, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., VRC Ronald McDonald House H., 2d VRC Roy Higgins H., L, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Wellington Cup, Gr.3.

CHOCANTE (12g, O'Reilly, Star Way). 5 wins from 1400m to 2200m, NZ$105,410, A$312,725, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Diamond Lodge Draft H., 2d WRC Kemeys Brothers H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., WRC Mitsubishi Electric H.

THE HASSLER - CIRCUIT HASSLER (H.K.) (12g, Zabeel, Marscay). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2017-18, NZ$95,650, HK$3,107,950, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Bupa Care Services H., HKJC Helene Mascot H., 2d HKJC Audemars Piguet Royal Oak H., Sam Shing H., Hong Kong Reunification Cup, 3d HKJC Vengeance of Rain H., BOC Life H., Lin Fa Shan H., Eleanor H.

SHOCKING LUCK - ZILONG (H.K.) (13g, Shamardal, Is it True). 2 wins at 2000m, NZ$26,125, A$86,700, HK$78,600, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Ipswich TC Digger Murphy P.

FORMIDABLE - TIANCHI MONSTER (H.K.) (14g, Casino Prince, Marscay). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2017-18, ARC 3YO Salver, L, 3d HKJC Kyoto H.

PURE PRIDE (12f, Shinko King, Lanfranco). 2 wins at 1400m to 2017-18, A$172,960, VRC Paris Lane H., L, 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Asian Executive H., 4th VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3.

Antonio Giuseppe (12g, High Chaparral, Star Way). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$7,125, A$533,805, ATC James Ruse H., Schweppes H., Theraces H., Strassmeir H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

Hello M'Lady (13f, General Nediym, King of Kings). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$104,875, 2d ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, JRA Trophy H., Waverley RC Derryn@grangewilliam H., BOP RC Interislander Festival H., 3d Wanganui Guineas, L, 4th ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Rotorua Challenge P., L.

Camino Rocoso (13g, Centaine, Beaufort Sea). 3 wins at 1600m, NZ$103,480, ARC Henley Park S., Avondale JC West Brook Wines H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Hawkes Bay Tarzino Mile H., Counties RC Family Day 11 Feb H., Lone Star Pukekohe H., Taranaki RC Metro Direct H., 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Carbine Club Trophy H., Appliance Shed H.

Megawatt (12f, Desert Prince, Brief Truce). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2017-18, 3d ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

Mental Telepathy (13g, Galileo, Gold Ace). 4 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2018-19, Waikato RC BCD Group H., 3d CJC Metropolitan Trophy H., L, Hawkes Bay Paul Bayes Livestock H.

High Class (12f, Magic Ring, Masterclass). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, Avondale 2YO Classic, Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2d ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gaze Commercial H., Waikato RC Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Day H., Counties RC Lone Star Pukekohe H., 3d ARC Vertical Logistics H., 4th ARC Great Northern Foal S., L.

Electric Aura (12f, Volksraad, Straussbrook). 2 wins at 1600m, 1750m, 2d WRC Marky Mark 2YO Cup, 3d TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L.

Scandalo (12g, Savabeel, Last Tycoon). 7 wins to 1450m to 2017-18, NZ$136,875, Hawkes Bay Hastings Cup, Preferment at Brighthill Farm H., NZ Contractors Federation H., Hawke's Bay Owners Association H., Levin RC Red Diamond Services H., Rotorua RC Rydges H., 2d Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H., WRC New World Hutt Valley H., P & R H., 3d Otaki Maori RC Riverstone Cafe H.

Shockaholic (12g, Housebuster, Lord Ballina). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$133,915, VRC National Jockeys Trust H., 2d MRC David McGee H., Beck Property Group H., 3d VRC Hugo Throssell VC H., Sale TC Wellington Shire H.

Pasabahce (12f, Giant's Causeway, Desert Sun). 7 wins from 1150m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$109,188, Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Gordon Brewsters 90th Birthday H., BOP RC Dominator Garage Doors H., 2d BOP RC GPS-It Precision Mapping H., 3d BOP RC Seeka Kiwifruit H., Dominator Garage Doors H., Matamata RC Trac Sports Bar H.

Snapper (12g, Black Hawk, Kenmare). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$114,850, BRC Hillross Montefiore & Co H., 2d BRC McIntyre for Disabled H., Ipswich TC Hans Trailers H., Queenslander Ubet H., 3d BRC Children's Charity H., Bentleys CA H.

Dreaded (12g, Pentire, Never Til Dawn). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m to 2017-18, A$108,690, MRC Mypunter.com H., 2d MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 3d MRC Vale Jim Meek P., Ballarat TC Hertz H.

Volitation (12g, Strategic Image, Spectacular Love). 5 wins at 1400m to 2017-18, HK$4,067,800, HKJC Franck Muller Excellent H., South Wall H., Mui Wo H., Wu King H., Cymbidium H., 2d HKJC Racing Club H., 3d HKJC Piguet Lady Royal Oak H., Kate H., 18 Districts Cup, Lockhart H.

Ticket to Ride (12f, Pins, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$93,265, Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Marton JC J & J Walters H., BOP RC Almanzor at Cambridge H., Aon Insurance Brokers H., 2d Waikato RC Red Cabs Hamilton H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 3d ARC John Deere Agrowquip H.

Shock Alert (13g, Kris S, Princely Native). 4 wins at 1300m, 1600m to 2017-18, A$108,280, ATC Hallowed Crown at Darley H., 2d GCTC Vilis Famous Flaky Pastry H., 3d BRC Hiflow Industries High Fives! H., ATC TAB H.

Not So Lady Like (12f, Maroof, Sound Reason). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$85,200, SAJC Darley Goodwood Raceday H., Adelaide Image Printing H., 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H.

Soleseifei (12f, Van Nistelrooy, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1650m to 2400m to 2017-18, WRC Kamada Park Summer Cup H., Levin RC Summerset on the Coast H., 2d Hawkes Bay Bostock Spring Carnival H., WRC HR Chalmers H.

Blackmagicwoman (12f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2018-19, Waikato RC DIC - Driver in Control H., Counties RC Ssangyong H., 2d ARC Magness-The Mighty Train H., Waikato RC BCD Group H., Matamata RC Lowe Schollum Jones H., 3d Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Hawkes Bay Bostock Spring Carnival H.

Repo Sun (13g, Carnegie, Bassenthwaite). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, Matamata RC Hi Tech Floor Scrubbers H., 3d Waikato RC BCD Group H.

Love Shock (12g, Groom Dancer, Straight Strike). 3 wins at 1200m, HK$3,005,975, HKJC Mr Award H., England H., HKU Business & Economics H., 2d HKJC Victoria Park H., Hung To H., Lei Yue Mun Public School H., 3d HKJC Egret H.

Red Sky at Night (12f, Manntari, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 1400m to 2017-18, ARC Mondiale H., 2d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

Street Smart (12g, Zabeel, Zamazaan). 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m, ARC Dunstan Stayers Qualifier H., 3d Waikato RC Hamilton Taxis H., DLF Seeds NZ H.

Battlecamp (12g, Red Ransom, Danehill). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$124,460, SAJC Meegs & Rorz Get Hitched H., MRC Mitavite Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., 3d VRC Young Members' H.

Go to Man (12g, Al Akbar, Noble Bijou). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m to 2017-18, Wanganui JC Lisa Latta Racing Stables H., 3d Manawatu RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, Hirepool H.

Website Design and Development by Digital Stream Ltd