Sire Line

STREET CRY (IRE), Br. 1998, Machiavellian (USA) -- Helen Street, by Troy (GB)
 

 

STREET CRY Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1528 progeny to race, 1092 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $174 million, 126 stakes winners, 115 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.) & 2017 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18. Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2015-16. Champion Grass Horse in Australia in 2016-17.33 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2018-19, A$22,934,925, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-3 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-3 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, R4,422,375, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Supabets S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,098,820, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$502,750, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Indiana Downs Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 8 wins from 1450m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$1,075,835, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). 9 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$1,771,510, VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., Championship Hospitality H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC The Everest, Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12c, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2017, US$535,422, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$517,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H., 4th MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 4 wins at 1m to 2018, US$418,298, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m to 2017-18, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$424,830, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$690,445, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L.

NOZOMI (11g, Danehill, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$691,620, VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, Geelong Classic, L, VRC Rails H., MRC Argyle Maintenance H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for Challenge H., VRC Starlight Foundation H., 3d BRC Members' H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$429,585, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Kingston S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

HURDY GURDY MAN (07c, Bluebird, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$452,542, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Murcotts H., Hamilton Cup, 2d VRC Bagot H., L, Werribee Cup, L, MRC Aldgate Lawyers H., Sportingbet H., 3d Warrnambool Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., Terang Cup, 4th Ballarat Cup, L.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m to 2018, €6,860, US$230,083, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, 3d Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial H., Gr.2, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Leopardstown Bulmers Live S.

CAT O'MOUNTAIN (10g, Storm Cat, Naskra). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Kempton Maindec Chairmans Birthday H., Meydan Tennis Championships H., Kempton Winners are Welcome at Betdaq H., 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Egerton House Stables H., 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

PER INCANTO (04c, Indian Ridge, Try My Best). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £1,147, €83,878, US$34,332, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio dei Laghi, Rome Premio Olimpio, Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA, Premio Brook, 2d Rome Premio Bonconte di Montefeltro, 4th Milan Premio Eupili, L.

CIRCULAR (12f, Octagonal, Chief's Crown). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$285,760, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC Alconex Fire H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P., TAB Rewards H.-twice.

His sire sons include Street Sense (57), Street Boss (31), Per Incanto (12), Street Hero (8), Desert Party (7), Shocking (6), Southdale (5), Street Magician, Tomcito, New Year's Day, Victor's Cry, Clever Cry, Thabiaan, etc.

Website Design and Development by Digital Stream Ltd