Stud RecordĀ 

JIMMY CHOUX Horse of the Year in NZ in 2010-11. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2010-11. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2011-12. 12 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 2400m, NZ$2,576,050, A$807,500, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Gardens 2YO H., Levin RC Formpro.co.nz 2YO H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2012. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2015-16. Sire of 133 progeny to race, 57 winners (42.0%), earnings of over $3.0 million, 2 stakes winners, 6 stakes placegetters, inc.




(THE) BOSTONIAN (14g, Keeper, Mi Preferido). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$109,750, A$199,786, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H., L, Counties Bowl H., L, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines P., Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance 2YO S., 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

MANOLO BLAHNIQ (13g, More Than Ready, Straight Strike). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$61,000, A$197,925, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Sydney's West App H., MRC John Moule H., 2d Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, MRC United Petroleum H., 3d ATC John Size Hall of Fame H., MRC Geraldine Camilleri H., Pakenham RC Nasahi AAC H.

What Choux Want (13f, Volksraad, Super Imposing). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1250m, NZ$76,860, A$7,900, 2d CJC Welcome S., L, New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., WATC Regional Championship H., 4th CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Gore Guineas, L.

Jimmy Lincoln - Great Profit (H.K.) (14g, Reset, Avenue of Flags). Winner at 2, 2d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Stud H., 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

The Great Southern - Baccarat (Sing.) (14g, Colombia, Kingdom Bay). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d BOP RC Gartshore H., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Mufhasa S., L.

Addison (13f, Van Nistelrooy, Zabeel). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$124,200, MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., 2d MRC Maree Madden-Melder H., 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, L, VRC Singapore TC Trophy H.

Secret Ambition (14g, Pentire, Crested Wave). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 3d ARC 3YO Salver, L, Counties RC Collett Racing Stables H.

Cobblertothestars (13g, Traditionally, Polish Precedent). Placed at 3, 3d CJC Canterbury S., L, 4th CJC Champagne S., L.

Heptagon (13g, O'Reilly, Shannon). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$143,140, MRC National Apprentice Riders H., SAJC Happy 60th Birthday Cathy H., MRC Ladbrokes H., MRC (Mornington) Mitavite Challenge Final H.

Red Choux's (13g, Redoute's Choice, Century). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, A$130,090, SAJC Medallion Homes H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 2d MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Multimaker H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC Metal-Link H.

Midnight Runner (14g, Quest for Fame, Vice Regal). 3 wins at 1200m to 2018-19, Counties RC Pukekohe Plumbing H., 2d Waikato RC Skycity Waikato Cup 2YO S., Counties RC Splice Construction H., Matamata RC Russell and Yvonne Green Memorial H., 3d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S.

Poker Face (13g, Zabeel, Kingdom Bay). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2018-19, Whangarei RC Harcourts Bream Bay H., 2d ARC Love & Co H., Waikato RC New World Te Rapa 2YO S., Whangarei RC Pierces Flooring Xtra H., 3d Waikato RC BCD Group H., Taranaki RC Denis Wheeler Earthmoving H.

Batabullet (13g, Paris Opera, Pompeii Court). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy.

Noble Delight (14g, Perfectly Ready, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, HKJC Carnation H., Shouson Hill H.

Marbles (14f, Flying Spur, Straight Strike). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017-18, Whangarei RC Fell Engineering S.

Blitzing (14g, Fast 'n' Famous, Almutawakel). 2 wins at 1200m in 2018-19, HKJC Windicator H., Osmanthus H., 2d HKJC Tai Tam H., Elgin H., 3d HKJC Nam Fung H.

Chaussure (13g, Keeper, Mi Preferido). 2 wins at 1400m, 1550m, A$91,475, ATC Schweppes H., TAB P.

Hoofaloof (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Chambon (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1400m, ARC Broderick Print H.

Sweet Varden (13f, Woodman, Danehill). Winner at 1200m, SAJC Panto Zecevich P., 2d SAJC Ubet 2YO H., MRC Schweppes H., SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P., 3d SAJC Steve Davis 2YO H., 4th MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Parlay Vous (13g, Flying Spur, Straight Strike). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18, A$84,970, 2d NSW Tatt's RC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H.

Jimmy Rocket (14g, Rock of Gibraltar, Varick). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2018-19, 3d Rotorua RC Burton Construction H.

Presscott (13g, Groom Dancer, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 1600m to 2017-18, 2d MVRC Metcash H., 3d MRC Schweppes H.

Jackson Road (13g, Iffraaj, Desert Sun). 2 wins at 1100m, 1600m to 2017-18, 3d Hawkes Bay Bec Brad & Richard Turn 40 2YO S., WRC Vernon & Vazey Parts S.

Thom Brown (14g, Royal Academy, Red Anchor). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d CJC Breeders Association H., 4th Southland Guineas, L.

Valetina Vittoria (14f, Royal Academy, Twig Moss). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 3d Otago RC Bowel Cancer New Zealand H.

Ballet Choux (13f, Keeper, Bluebird). Winner at 1350m, 2d Wanganui JC Westmere Bulk Spreading H.

Koko Belle (13f, Perfectly Ready, King of Kings). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d Manawatu RC Aranui Harvesters H., 3d Manawatu RC Totally Vets H., Levin RC Madge Coachlines H.

Chouxperb (13g, Shinko King, Pompeii Court). Winner at 1400m, 3d Hawkes Bay Land Rover HOY in Hawkes Bay H.

It's Choux Time (13f, Catcher in the Rye, Taufan). Winner at 1650m in 2017-18, 2d GCTC Gerard Lighting H., Ipswich TC Carlton Mid P., 3d Ipswich TC Sirromet P.

Website Design and Development by Digital Stream Ltd