Stud Record 

JIMMY CHOUX Horse of the Year in NZ in 2010-11. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2010-11. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2011-12. 12 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 2400m, NZ$2,576,050, A$807,500, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Gardens 2YO H., Levin RC Formpro.co.nz 2YO H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2012. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2015-16. Sire of 150 progeny to race, 63 winners (42.0%), earnings of over $5.1 million, 2 stakes winners, 6 stakes placegetters, inc.




(THE) BOSTONIAN (14g, Keeper, Mi Preferido). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$162,625, A$199,786, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H., L, Counties Bowl H., L, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines P., Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance 2YO S., 2d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

MANOLO BLAHNIQ (13g, More Than Ready, Straight Strike). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, NZ$61,000, A$387,925, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., MRC John Moule H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Anniversary Vase, L, John Dillon S., L, Christmas S., L, Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, MRC United Petroleum H., 3d ATC John Size Hall of Fame H., MRC Geraldine Camilleri H., Pakenham RC Nasahi AAC H.

What Choux Want (13f, Volksraad, Super Imposing). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1250m, NZ$76,860, A$7,900, 2d CJC Welcome S., L, New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., WATC Regional Championship H., 4th CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Gore Guineas, L.

Jimmy Lincoln - Great Profit (H.K.) (14g, Reset, Avenue of Flags). Winner at 2, 2d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Stud H., 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

The Great Southern - Baccarat (Sing.) (14g, Colombia, Kingdom Bay). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d BOP RC Gartshore H., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Gong Xi Fa Cai S., 4th ARC Mufhasa S., L.

Addison (13f, Van Nistelrooy, Zabeel). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$124,200, MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., 2d MRC Maree Madden-Melder H., 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, L, VRC Singapore TC Trophy H.

Secret Ambition (14g, Pentire, Crested Wave). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 3d ARC 3YO Salver, L, Counties RC Collett Racing Stables H.

Cobblertothestars (13g, Traditionally, Polish Precedent). Placed at 3, 3d CJC Canterbury S., L, 4th CJC Champagne S., L.

Heptagon (13g, O'Reilly, Shannon). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$300,440, Echuca RC Echuca Cup, MRC Mal Seccull H., National Apprentice Riders H., Ladbrokes H., SAJC Happy 60th Birthday Cathy H., MRC (Mornington) Mitavite Challenge Final H., 2d VRC Australian Cup Noms Close H.

Red Choux's (13g, Redoute's Choice, Century). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, A$145,290, SAJC Medallion Homes H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 2d MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 3d VRC Merry Christmas Members H., MRC Ladbrokes Multimaker H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC Metal-Link H.

Midnight Runner (14g, Quest for Fame, Vice Regal). 3 wins at 1200m to 2018-19, Counties RC Pukekohe Plumbing H., 2d Waikato RC Skycity Waikato Cup 2YO S., Counties RC Splice Construction H., Matamata RC Russell and Yvonne Green Memorial H., 3d ARC Laser Te Puke H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S.

Blitzing (14g, Fast 'n' Famous, Almutawakel). 3 wins at 1200m in 2018-19, HK$3,176,300, HKJC Windicator H., Matheson H., Osmanthus H., 2d HKJC Hoi Yuen H., Tai Tam H., Elgin H., 3d HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., Nam Fung H.

Sweet Varden (13f, Woodman, Danehill). 3 wins at 1050m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$82,974, SAJC Panto Zecevich P., 2d SAJC Ubet 2YO H., MRC Schweppes H., SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P., 3d SAJC Steve Davis 2YO H., 4th MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Poker Face (13g, Zabeel, Kingdom Bay). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2018-19, Whangarei RC Harcourts Bream Bay H., 2d ARC Love & Co H., Waikato RC New World Te Rapa 2YO S., Whangarei RC Pierces Flooring Xtra H., 3d Waikato RC BCD Group H., Taranaki RC Denis Wheeler Earthmoving H.

Batabullet (13g, Paris Opera, Pompeii Court). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy.

Noble Delight (14g, Perfectly Ready, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, HK$2,010,500, HKJC Carnation H., Shouson Hill H., 2d HKJC Club Street H., Albatross H., 3d HKJC Matheson H., Nam Long Shan H.

Marbles (14f, Flying Spur, Straight Strike). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017-18, Whangarei RC Fell Engineering S.

Hoofaloof (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Chambon (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1400m, ARC Broderick Print H.

Chaussure (13g, Keeper, Mi Preferido). 2 wins at 1400m, 1550m, A$91,475, ATC Schweppes H., TAB P.

My Family (15g, Perfectly Ready, Zabeel). Winner at 1650m in 2018-19, HKJC Daegu H.

Valetina Vittoria (14f, Royal Academy, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, 2d Southland RC Sean and Becky Bellew at Harcourt H., 3d Otago RC Bowel Cancer New Zealand H.

It's Choux Time (13f, Catcher in the Rye, Taufan). 3 wins from 1650m to 2100m to 2018-19, 2d GCTC Gerard Lighting H., Ipswich TC Carlton Mid P., 3d Ipswich TC Sirromet P.

Parlay Vous (13g, Flying Spur, Straight Strike). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18, A$84,970, 2d NSW Tatt's RC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H.

Jimmy Rocket (14g, Rock of Gibraltar, Varick). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2018-19, 3d BOP RC Worlds End Bar and Restaurant H., Rotorua RC Burton Construction H.

Major Ish Choux (14f, Don Eduardo, Conquistarose). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2018-19, 2d CJC Koru Care Dinner 22nd March H.

Presscott (13g, Groom Dancer, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 1600m to 2017-18, 2d MVRC Metcash H., 3d MRC Schweppes H.

Jackson Road (13g, Iffraaj, Desert Sun). 2 wins at 1100m, 1600m to 2017-18, 3d Hawkes Bay Bec Brad & Richard Turn 40 2YO S., WRC Vernon & Vazey Parts S.

Pumps (15g, Reset, Avenue of Flags). Winner at 1400m in 2018-19, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Functions at Tattersall's 2YO H.

Remedy (15f, Kaapstad, Wallenda). Winner at 1400m in 2018-19, 3d CJC Cashmere P.

Website Design and Development by Digital Stream Ltd