Sire Line

 

HIGH CHAPARRAL  Champion 3YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2002 (Long). Champion Grass Male in USA in 2002 & 2003. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2003 (Int./Long).   10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £923,996, ?1,879,797, US$2,021,600, Leopardstown Irish Champion S.,   Gr.1, The Derby,   Gr.1, Irish Derby,   Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf,   Gr.1-twice, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy,   Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S.,   Gr.2, Leopardstown Derby Trial S.,   Gr.3, Ballysax S.,   L, 3d Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,   Gr.1-twice. He entered stud in Ireland in 2004. He entered stud in NZ in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2009-10, 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.) in 2010-11, second in 2009-10. Champion Sire in Czech Republic in 2014. Sire of 1751 progeny to race, 1109 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $147 million, 129 stakes winners, 70 stakes placegetters, inc.
 


 

SO YOU THINK  (06c, Tights, Long Row). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009-10. Champion Miler in Australia in 2010-11. Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2011 & 2012 (Int.). 14 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £875,970, ?970,425, A$5,734,350, 1,835,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S.,   Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P.,   Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S.,   Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S.,   Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S.,   Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup,   Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S.,   Gr.1, Underwood S.,   Gr.1, Memsie S.,   Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S.,   Gr.3, STC Gloaming S.,   Gr.3, Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 2d Ascot Champion S.,   Gr.1, VRC Emirates S.,   Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S.,   Gr.1, AJC Ming Dynasty H.,   L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup,   Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,   Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup,   Gr.1.

DUNDEEL  (09c, Zabeel, Fiesta Star). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S.,   Gr.1, Australian Derby,   Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas,   Gr.1, Randwick Guineas,   Gr.1, Spring Champion S.,   Gr.1, MRC Underwood S.,   Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S.,   Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S.,   Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S.,   Gr.1, Chipping Norton S.,   Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase,   Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S.,   Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S.,   Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S.,   Gr.2.

SHOOT OUT  (06g, Pentire, Virginia Privateer). Champion 3YO Stayer in Australia in 2009-10. 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$3,238,950, Australian Derby,   Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S.,   Gr.1-twice, George Main S.,   Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas,   Gr.1, Royal Sovereign S.,   Gr.2, QTC Sires' Produce S.,   Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S.,   Gr.2, Bletchingly S.,   Gr.3, 2d ATC Doncaster H.,   Gr.1, Apollo S.,   Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup,   Gr.2, STC Hobartville S.,   Gr.2, BRC Vo Rogue P.,   Gr.3, 3d VRC Turnbull S.,   Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S.,   Gr.1, Ranvet S.,   Gr.1, Expressway S.,   Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S.,   Gr.2, MRC Memsie S.,   Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P.,   Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S.,   Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas,   Gr.1.

CONTRIBUTER  (10c, Exit to Nowhere, Royal Academy). Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £109,264, A$988,700, ATC Chipping Norton S.,   Gr.1, Ranvet S.,   Gr.1, Apollo S.,   Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup,   Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H.,   L, Kempton Magnolia S.,   L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Chester Dee S.,   Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S.,   L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S.,   Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S.,   Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S.,   Gr.2.

TORONADO  (10c, Grand Slam, Always Fair). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £668,356, ?102,870, Goodwood Sussex S.,   Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S.,   Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S.,   Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S.,   Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S.,   L, Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S.,   Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S.,   Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp,   Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas,   Gr.1.

ACE HIGH  (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence).   5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m to 2018-19, A$2,269,325, VRC Victoria Derby,   Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S.,   Gr.1, Hill S.,   Gr.2, Gloaming S.,   Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Derby,   Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S.,   Gr.2, ATC Pierro 2YO P., 3d MRC Peter Young S.,   Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas,   Gr.1, Champagne S.,   Gr.1, George Main S.,   Gr.1.

WIGMORE HALL  (07g, Theatrical, Sri Pekan). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2010 (9½f-11f). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £200,092, ?17,130, US$841,733, 3,331,520Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S.,   Gr.1-twice, Meydan Jebel Hatta S.,   Gr.2, York John Smith's Cup, Newmarket Nights S., Book for the Irish Classics H., MC Seafood 2YO S., 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S.,   Gr.1, Newmarket Godolphin S.,   L, Newmarket S.,   L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Wilson Field Neurocare S., Newmarket Betfair Supports Racing Welfare H., 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S.,   Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S.,   Gr.2, York S.,   Gr.2, Chester Huxley S.,   Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S.,   L, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S.,   Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay,   Gr.1, Arlington Million S.,   Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free,   Gr.1.

DESCARADO  (06g, Lord Ballina, Forty Winks II).   5 wins  from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$28,813, A$2,577,900, MRC Caulfield Cup,   Gr.1, Caulfield S.,   Gr.1, STC Hill S.,   Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby,   Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S.,   Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S.,   Gr.1, STC Tulloch S.,   Gr.2, Wellington Guineas,   Gr.2, CJC Guineas Trial, 3d STC Phar Lap S.,   Gr.2.

MONACO CONSUL  (06c, Star Way, In the Purple).   3 wins  from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$23,800, A$1,470,300, Victoria Derby,   Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S.,   Gr.1, 3d AJC Queen Elizabeth S.,   Gr.1, Australian Derby,   Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup,   Gr.1.

TIVACI  (12c, Fastnet Rock, Military Plume).   6 wins  from 1000m to 1600m, A$992,250, ATC All Aged S.,   Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S.,   Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas,   Gr.3, VRC Kensington S.,   L, 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H.,   Gr.2, UCI S.,   L, Pakenham RC Australian Seed & Turf H., 3d VRC Cantala S.,   Gr.1, MRC Toorak H.,   Gr.1, 4th ATC TJ Smith S.,   Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic,   Gr.3.

LUCKY LION  (11c, Big Shuffle, Ashkalani). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2014 (Int.). 5 wins  from 1600m to 2000m, ?424,900, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis,   Gr.1, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen,   Gr.2, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial,   Gr.3, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby,   Gr.1, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile,   Gr.3, Cologne Frühjahrs Meile,   L, 3d Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe,   Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, 4th Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis,   Gr.1, Krefeld Niederrhein Pokal,   Gr.3.

REKINDLING  (14c, Salse, Ahonoora). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2017-18. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m to 2017-18, £47,474, ?130,933, A$3,850,000, VRC Melbourne Cup,   Gr.1, Curragh Cup,   Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S.,   Gr.3, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial,   Gr.3, 4th The St Leger,   Gr.1, York Dante S.,   Gr.2.

REDWOOD  (06c, Woodman, Lyphard).   4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £129,435, ?44,000, US$668,576, HK$3,080,000, 3,680,000Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S.,   Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S.,   Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S.,   L, 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S.,   Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase,   Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S.,   Gr.2-twice, Grand Prix de Deauville,   Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S.,   Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S.,   Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Glorious S.,   Gr.3.

HIGH JINX  (08g, Surumu, Vitiges).   6 wins  from 2400m to 4150m to 2018, £183,694, ?391,720, Longchamp Prix du Cadran,   Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrousel,   L, Newmarket Levy Board H., 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak,   Gr.1, Prix du Cadran,   Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup,   Gr.2, Doncaster Cup,   Gr.2-twice, Sandown Henry II S.,   Gr.3, York Silver Cup,   L, 3d Yorkshire Cup,   Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur,   Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S.,   L, Newmarket Burts Chips Made in Devon H., 4th Chantilly Prix du Cadran,   Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville,   Gr.3, Sandown Henry II S.,   Gr.3.

PRINCESS JENNI  (15f, Zabeel, Fusaichi Pegasus).   4 wins  from 1400m to 2000m in 2018-19, A$520,935, SAJC Schweppes Oaks,   Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S.,   Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliot H.

YOUNGSTAR  (14f, Danehill, Slip Anchor).   4 wins  from 1500m to 2200m in 2017-18, A$944,212, BRC Queensland Oaks,   Gr.1, The Roses,   Gr.2, 2d VRC Turnbull S.,   Gr.1, 3d BRC Queensland Derby,   Gr.1, ATC Shannon S.,   Gr.2, Theraces P.

CHARMONT  (11f, Danehill, Zabeel).   4 wins  at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,750, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S.,   Gr.1, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S.,   L, WRC Direct Fish & Oysters H., 2d Waikato RC NRM H., Marton JC Central ITM H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d New Zealand Oaks,   Gr.1, ARC Royal S.,   Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic,   Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase,   Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S.,   Gr.3, Manawatu Classic,   Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S.,   Gr.3, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., ARC OMF H., 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic,   Gr.2.

HIYAAM  (14f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory).   3 wins  at 1400m, 2000m to 2018-19, A$739,240, ATC Vinery Stud S.,   Gr.1, Randwick City S.,   L, 2d ATC Australian Oaks,   Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S.,   Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks,   Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S.,   Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S.,   Gr.3, 4th VRC Wakeful S.,   Gr.2.

FREE EAGLE  (11c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Int.). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £443,930, ?185,750, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S.,   Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S.,   Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Golden Fleece S.,   Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S.,   Gr.1, Ascot Champion S.,   Gr.1.

FENWAY  (11f, Zabeel, Danehill).   3 wins  from 1400m to 2000m, A$691,600, ATC Vinery Stud S.,   Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S.,   Gr.2, 2d VRC Myer Classic,   Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks,   Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S.,   Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S.,   Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup,   Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S.,   Gr.2, VRC Vanity S.,   Gr.3, Schweppervescence Trophy,   Gr.3.

PONDAROSA MISS  (10f, Danske, Bakharoff).   6 wins  from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$271,635, ARC Easter H.,   Gr.1, Coca-Cola H., Simply Squeezed H., Waikato RC The Pathways Immigration Specialists H., 2d Rotorua Challenge P.,   L, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic,   Gr.1, Auckland Cup,   Gr.1, Waikato RC Arrowfield Stud H., Kingsgate Hotel Hamilton H., 4th ARC Avondale Cup,   Gr.2.

MONTOYA'S SECRET  (13f, Thunder Gulch, Don't Say Halo).   3 wins  from 1400m to 2000m, A$432,875, ATC Vinery Stud S.,   Gr.1, MVRC Jeep City Hawk H., 2d VRC Pat Hyland 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., MVRC William Hill P., 3d MRC Mannerism S.,   Gr.3.

WROTE  (09c, Green Desert, Kris).   3 wins  at 2, £10,760, ?39,170, US$544,000, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S.,   Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S.,   Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S.,   Gr.2, UAE Derby,   Gr.2.

WESTERN HYMN  (11g, Cape Cross, Darshaan).   8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £542,346, ?102,100, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam,   Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S.,   Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S.,   Gr.3, Classic Trial S.,   Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S.,   Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S.,   L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Stallions S., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S.,   Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S.,   Gr.3, Chester Huxley S.,   Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S.,   Gr.1-twice, Sandown Eclipse S.,   Gr.1, 4th Ascot Champion S.,   Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano,   Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S.,   Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S.,   Gr.3.

JOANNA  (07f, Mujadil, Riverman). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2009. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2010. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, ?405,725, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham,   Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Calvados,   Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot,   Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence,   Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi,   L, Premio Maroggia, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest,   Gr.1, Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone,   L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,   Gr.1, Prix Marcel Boussac,   Gr.1.

CASCAPEDIA  (14f, Dansili, Damascus).   6 wins  from 1400m to 1800m to 2018-19, R2,045,350, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge,   Gr.2, Yellowwood H.,   Gr.3, London News S.,   Gr.3, Supabets S., Bring and Braai in September Novice H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge,   Gr.1, Hawaii S.,   Gr.2, Betting World S., 3d Turffontein Summer Cup,   Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S.,   Gr.1.

FRINE  (10f, Cardoun, Electric).   6 wins  from 2100m to 2500m, ?336,435, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu,   Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air,   Gr.3, Madrid Gran Premio de Madrid,   L, Premio Ricardo Ruiz Benitez de Lugo, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone,   Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille,   Gr.1, Toulouse Prix Panacee,   L.

ENAAD  (11c, Danehill, Artaius). Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16. 6 wins  from 1600m to 3200m to 2018, R2,985,802, Greyville Gold Cup,   Gr.2, Gold Vase,   Gr.3, Mauritius TC Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Mauritius TC Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Mauritius TC Barbe Cup, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H.,   Gr.3.

SHOW THE WORLD  (10g, Zabeel, Showdown).   6 wins  from 1600m to 2200m to 2017-18, NZ$229,370, A$3,250, ARC Championship S.,   Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S.,   L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, Manawatu RC Marley H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Champion Stakes Prelude,   L, Avondale JC Five Star Horse Transport H., Waikato RC SVS Hamilton Cup, 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup,   Gr.3, WRC Trentham S.,   Gr.3, Counties RC BNZ Partners H., 4th Auckland Cup,   Gr.1.

ELEKTRUM  (11f, Inchinor, Mister Baileys).   5 wins  from 1600m to 2400m, ?52,350, US$465,170, Del Mar John C Mabee S.,   Gr.2, Keeneland Dowager S.,   Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar, 2d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S.,   Gr.1, Del Mar Red Carpet H.,   Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Bissons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ravinella, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S.,   Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S.,   Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Thiberville,   L, Del Mar Osunitas S.,   L, Chantilly Prix du Talweg, 4th Santa Anita Gamely S.,   Gr.1, Del Mar Goldikova S.,   Gr.2.

RAYMOND TUSK  (15c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2018 (Long). 3 wins  from 1600m to 2400m in 2018, £88,332, ?99,450, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club,   Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S.,   L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 2d Ascot Sagaro S.,   Gr.3, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S.,   Gr.3, Newmarket Southend Airport to Dubrovnik S., 3d Newbury Aston Park S.,   Gr.3.

ALPINE EAGLE  (11c, Zabeel, Warning).   4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$305,800, MRC Autumn Classic,   Gr.2, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas,   Gr.1, SAJC Penny Edition S.,   L.

FOREVER LOVED  (10f, Danehill, Sir Tristram).   3 wins  to 1500m, A$310,980, VRC Blazer S.,   Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S.,   Gr.1, 4th Australian Oaks,   Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S.,   Gr.3.

HIDDEN ASSET  (07g, Zabeel, Oakville).   3 wins  from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$83,025, ARC Championship S.,   Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Trutest H.

OMEI SWORD  (13f, Fastnet Rock, Hennessy).   2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$482,025, ATC Silver Shadow S.,   Gr.2, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Rose S.,   Gr.1, Surround S.,   Gr.2, Magic Night S.,   Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Pendant,   Gr.2.

THE MINIVER ROSE  (06f, Cape Cross, Great Nephew).   2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 14¾f, £182,030, A$700, Doncaster Park Hill S.,   Gr.2, Inspirepac 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S.,   L, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies' 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S.,   L.

BRING ME ROSES  (14f, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor).   Winner  at 1600m in 2017-18, A$612,200, VRC Edward Manifold S.,   Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S.,   Gr.1, VRC Oaks,   Gr.1, Vanity S.,   Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas,   L, 3d VRC Australian Guineas,   Gr.1, SAJC Oaklands P.,   L, 4th ATC Australian Oaks,   Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S.,   Gr.3.

KARAKTAR  (12c, King's Best, Kahyasi).   4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, ?135,600, Longchamp Prix Noailles,   Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange,   Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet,   L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon,   Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontenoy.

HIGHLAD  (13g, Arena, Marauding).   8 wins  from 1200m to 2200m to 2017-18, NZ$218,625, A$40,800, Rotorua Cup,   Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas,   L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Te Aroha Cup, Hawkes Bay Congratulations HBHS First XV H., Waikato RC Doubler H., BCD H., 3d VRC UCI S.,   L, Rotorua Challenge P.,   L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy, BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR  (12g, Encosta de Lago, Century).   8 wins  from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$613,545, MRC Sandown S.,   Gr.3, SAJC Spring S.,   Gr.3, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Spring Carnival H., AAMI Lucky Club H., Ballarat TC Suez McKellar Mile H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S.,   Gr.1, VRC Sofitel H.,   L, MRC John Dillon S.,   L, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S.,   Gr.1, VRC Chester Manifold S.,   L.

FABRIZIO  (11g, Desert King, Prego).   8 wins  from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,725, Hawkesbury Gold Cup,   Gr.3, VRC James Boag's Premium S.,   L, ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations H., McGrath Estate Agents H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup,   Gr.3, Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Australia Day Cup,   L, MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup,   L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup,   L, Gosford Gold Cup,   L.

STAMPEDE  (12c, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane).   7 wins  from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$444,500, BRC Chairman's H.,   Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup,   L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, ATC Star Mile H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., 2d ATC TBNSW P., TAB Rewards H., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d MRC Naturalism S.,   Gr.3.

PETIT CHEVALIER  (08g, Pivotal, Homme de Loi).   7 wins  from 1800m to 2400m, ?214,100, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron,   Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiegne,   L, Chantilly Prix de Seugy, 2d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal,   Gr.3-twice, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg,   Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Dollar,   Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe,   Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Motteraye, Prix de Pierrepont, Prix de la Fontaine Teauvillaise, Saint-Cloud Prix Mieuxce, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne,   L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord,   L.

WESTERN SYMBOL  (06g, Bluebird, Crested Wave).   6 wins  from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,990, ATC Neville Sellwood S.,   Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P.,   L, Royal Randwick on Twitter H., Coogee H., West Pennant Hills Sports H., 2d ATC Craven P.,   Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H.,   L, ATC Royal Randwick on Twitter H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup,   L, Bendigo Cup,   L, ATC Grand Pavilion H., Vale Mal Barnes H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup,   L.

SADLER'S LAKE  (11g, Encosta de Lago, Langfuhr).   5 wins  from 1400m to 2000m, A$371,105, ATC Bill Ritchie H.,   Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P.,   Gr.3, ATC Membership on Sale P., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., More Than Ready H., 2d ATC Spring Preview H., Gallipoli H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby,   Gr.1, ATC Newcastle Newmarket H.,   Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup,   Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic,   L.

THINKIN' BIG  (15g, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane).   4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$487,845, ATC Gloaming S.,   Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic,   Gr.3, ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., Spring on Sale 2YO P., 3d ATC Spring Champion S.,   Gr.1, Theraces 2YO H.

TOP OF MY LIST  (12f, Belong to Me, Quack).   4 wins  from 1300m to 2000m, A$275,210, ATC Japan Racing Association P.,   Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup,   L, Pluck at Vinery P., Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Epona S.,   Gr.3.

BEAUTIFUL HEROINE  (11f, Kingmambo, Private Account).   4 wins  from 1950m to 2400m, ?137,940, Angers Prix Andre Baboin,   Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Panacee,   L, 3d Rome Premio Roma,   Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Allez France,   Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air,   Gr.3.

HI WORLD  (11c, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour).   4 wins  from 1400m to 2000m, A$341,025, ATC Carbine Club S.,   Gr.3, Frank Packer P.,   Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d VRC Saintly H., 3d VRC Sofitel H.,   L, Carbine Club 2YO P., 4th VRC Carbine Club S.,   Gr.3.

HIGH HEELED  (06f, Turtle Island, Assert).   4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £156,424, ?66,199, Newbury St Simon S.,   Gr.3, York Lyric S.,   L, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone,   Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu,   Gr.2, Newmarket Route Nightclub 2YO S., 3d Epsom Coronation Cup,   Gr.1, The Oaks,   Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks,   Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Pride S.,   Gr.2, York Musidora S.,   Gr.3.

SERIENHOEHE  (06f, Highest Honor, Alkalde).   3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, ?98,500, Baden-Baden Maurice Lacroix Trophy,   Gr.3, Bremen SWB Derby Trial,   L, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana,   Gr.1, Hamburg Hanshin Cup,   L, Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG,   L, Mülheim Ladies Cup,   L.

MAGADAN  (05c, Machiavellian, Shirley Heights).   3 wins  at 2000m, 2400m, ?170,670, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville,   Gr.3, Prix Lord Seymour,   L, Prix Juigne, 3d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris,   Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly,   Gr.2.

MONTOYA STAR  (12f, Cape Cross, Straight Strike).   9 wins  from 1400m to 2000m to 2017-18, NZ$184,597, WRC Cuddle S.,   Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., Otago RC Harcourts H., McCraw Farrier H., WRC Majestic Horse Floats H., CJC Speight's Mid Ale H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S.,   Gr.3, David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic,   Gr.2.

RED ALTO  (12g, Fastnet Rock, Diesis).   7 wins  from 1100m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$611,460, Bendigo Cup,   Gr.3, ATC Cindy Sullivan Memorial H., VRC Stayers Lounge H., MVRC Quest H., 2d MVRC Telstra Business Centre Dandenong 2YO H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., Quayclean H., Evright H., 3d Bendigo JC Golden Mile,   L, MRC David Hopwood 2YO H., ATC Bob Ingham H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., MRC Ladbrokes H., 4th Victoria Derby,   Gr.1.

NEW TIPPERARY  (12g, Danehill, Assert).   7 wins  from 1350m to 1900m to 2018-19, A$456,975, Newcastle JC Cameron H.,   Gr.3, ATC November Topaz H., Blacktown Workers H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d ATC Ajax S.,   Gr.2, Turner Freeman H., 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P.,   Gr.3, Scone Cup,   L.

MANGAROA FLO JO  (10f, Casual Lies, Dealer's Choice).   7 wins  from 1600m to 2100m to 2017-18, NZ$145,170, Manawatu Breeders S.,   Gr.3, BOP RC Barrett Homes Making Things Happen H., ARC Ecochill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Stella Artois H., Platinum Homes H., 2d Avondale JC Ritchies Coachlines H., WRC Haight Ashbury H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Waikato RC Carpet Mill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H.

FRANCALETTA  (12f, Arazi, Thatching).   6 wins  to 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$161,500, A$18,300, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S.,   Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois S., Telperion Trophy, 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S.,   Gr.2, 3d ATC Guy Walter S.,   Gr.2, 4th Waikato RC Foxbridge P.,   Gr.2.

MONGOLIAN MARSHAL  (14g, Dehere, Danehill).   5 wins  from 1400m to 2400m to 2018-19, NZ$209,500, A$28,900, Waikato Cup,   Gr.3, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Buffalo & Co S., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of the Year H., 2d Counties Cup,   Gr.3, ARC Karaka Cup, Hawkes Bay Hastings-Hawke's Bay H., 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup,   Gr.3, 4th ATC Tulloch S.,   Gr.2.

HIGH SEAS BEAUTY  (13f, Belong to Me, Imperial Prince).   5 wins  from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, R551,525, Turffontein Acacia H.,   Gr.3, Vaal Racing Association H., Full Dividend No Limits H., Turffontein Tabonline.co.za H., 2d Vaal Computaform H., Turffontein Saturday Citizen H., 3d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas in February H., Champions Day in May H., Vaal Full Dividend No Limits H., 4th Turffontein Jacaranda H.,   L.

I'M A PRINCESS  (13f, Pentire, Virginia Privateer).   5 wins  from 1400m to 1950m to 2018-19, A$223,550, MRC Summoned S.,   Gr.3, SAJC Goldin Farms H., MRC Dream Thoroughbreds H., 2d ATC Epona S.,   Gr.3, SAJC Kitty Kat Pastoral H., 3d SAJC Mypunter.com H.

Website Design and Development by Digital Stream Ltd